LawRato

Enquire about the process of making a Will Deed


29-May-2024 (In Wills / Trusts Law)
I am the only surviving child of my father, my unmarried elder brother passed away in 2017. We were only two of us as siblings. My mother passed away 6 months back. My father wants to ensure I get all that he owns orgnically after his death. So he has asked me to get a Will prepared, I want to know: 1. how much expense is incurred in this process 2. how many days does it take for the Will to be made and registered. 3. What procedure is followed after the Will maker passes away to execute the Wil
Answers (1)

Answer #1
887 votes
Preparation of a Will depends on how soon the information as required is provided. Also registration of the same is done in a day's time. For execution of the will an executor for the same can be named. Feel free to contact me for seeking any further legal advice as regards the same.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."