LawRato

Regarding proof of that we are not income tax payer ...


16-Jan-2024 (In Tax Law)
What is the proof that we are not income tax payer bcoz our income is less then 3 lakh PA and I don't pay any tax But still patwari sent a notice that I am tax payer.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
620 votes
Dear Sir.
Please share copy of notice with us.
Thanks and Regards.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."