×

quesNeed to understand TDS and service tax implications

Need to understand Service Tax accounting for platform like ours which is an aggregator of Meeting rooms (we work on similar lines as of Makemytrip or any other OTA) need to understand the TDS and Service Tax implications for us (with examples) and how can we best optimize and time our taxation cash outflows.

  • ansDear Sir,

    Thank you for your query. We can certainly assist you with your Tax Deduction at Source (TDS) and Service tax query. We are currently supporting with legal and tax services for many e-commerce companies including one of the top three in India. You may visit our website at www.skattorneys.in.

    Regards,
    Saurabh

    Advocate Saurabh Kumar

      Greater Kailash, Part 1, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Tax Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Tax lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, I have sold my 4 years old car in 4.5 lac. I would like…

Is there an income tax liability on a Gift of immovable property that I have…
Need to understand Service Tax accounting for platform like ours which is an aggregator of…

Dear Sir, I am an NRI residing in UAE and wish to set up a…

Tax Lawyers in India

Advocate Ruchira Chaudhary

  Sector 50
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate N Sudalai Muthu

  Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Anupam Dighe

  S Bharucha Marg
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Rovena David

  Vimanapura
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly