×

quesLIC temporary employees case in our favour when we will get job

when will we get LIC permanent job?

  • ans

    If you are not currently appointed in a Government servant then you can send an application with the Supreme Court Order thereby asking them to absorb you and implement the said order.

    If they fail to implement the order you can approach Supreme Court by filing contempt petition.

  • File A Caveat With Expert Lawyers
    Know More

    Click here to see all Supreme Court Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Supreme Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Supreme Court lawyers in India

Similar questions

1 heme Galt treke se balatkar ke utpedan me156/3 keya hai Court MAU me
State Public Service Commissions have been found to put residence of the state as an…
Appeal in Division Bench against order of Single Judge was dismissed by the division Bench…
hlw sir sir my father is a govt employee (teacher) which comes under class 2…

Supreme Court Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly