×

quesRegarding Website Development/Designing Protection

Hi, I have recruited a company which is developing my website. So I want to enter into an agreement with them that my website will be protected from database theft, protection and I will be the sole owner of that website when its being done. However I don't want to disclose my domain name till the work is complete , also in case I face any copyright issue with any reference on my website coding or source than that company will payback me the entire amount and will face penalty issue with applicable govt laws. And in that agreement I also want to include non disclosure clause.

  • ans

    You need to engage a lawyer and have the contract drafted, as there is not question here that we can address and advice on.

     

  • ansYou need to engage a lawyer and have the contract drafted.

    Advocate Dhruv Suri

      Barakhamba Road, Delhi

  • Draft Founder's Agreement With Expert Lawyers
    Know More

    Click here to see all Startup Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Startup Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Startup lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, I am thinking to start an ecommerce website. I am going to sell only…

sir i have developed a machine and i want to start a manufacturing unit .…

I am launching a new e-commerce portal, but every website have privacy policy and terms…

What are the legal formalities involve in starting up a Hookah Parlor ?

Startup Lawyers in India

Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Guindy
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Diva Arora Menon

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Jai Dehadrai

  Hauz Khas
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly