×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

License required to start manufacturing of essential oil business


what are the licences required to start the manufacturing and marketing business of essential oils


Answers (2)

There was several drug, FASSAI regulations to be complied to. Then other acts such as legal metrology, pacckaging guidelines will apply. Its a long process. Cant be explained in this form.

You can see packing of any other essential oil brand and see what license is granted

To properly answer the query, one needs to know what type of oil you plan to manufacture. Will it come under the category of medicine etc.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hello client hru.
I have gone through Ur query.as per which u are willing to start the business of essential oil business of manufacturing & marketing for this matter you have to procure the lisenses on the basis of the business of which particular oil Ur willing for this matter you need to specify the details so we can refine our results as well thanks.

Popular Startup Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Dr. Sudhir Ravindran
Guindy, Chennai
19 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
3 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Share Holder Agreement (SHA)

4.8 | 51 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Vetting of Share Holder Agreement by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

4.8 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Share Holder Agreement (SHA)

4.6 | 55 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Share Holder Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Founder's Agreement

4.4 | 74 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Founder's Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Vendor/Client Agreement

4.7 | 41 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Vetting of Vendor Agreement by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Startup Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 96 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Startup related issue
Drafting of Client Agreement

4.4 | 49 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Client Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Vendor Agreement

4.3 | 56 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Vendor Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

is it legal to open a lucky draw in India. how can i open and run such a business in Bangalore?…

Read More

I want to know that if somebody have same model of business(online web startup) than can I startup same kind of model sir?…

Read More

I am going to start a web hosting service providing business. The business model is like this: I will rent servers from outside India and then sell th…

Read More

I have a property on my father's name in a society in greater noida. It is a 3 floor house. I wish to use 2 floor as a PG for girls. Please tell m…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue