I am taking the funds from investors for business

12-Jun-2023 (In Startup Law)
Taking the funds in form of loan how can I give the investors safety for funds he is going to invest on me he is ready to transfer the funds but we both are from different state what should I do for notary both parties are physically required in my case it is not possible
Answers (1)

Answer #1
503 votes
You can execute the agreement for investment in your start up. The agreement can be executed in electronic means and then share with the parties. If you need any further assistance please let me know.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."