Foot fetish offline sessions is legal or illegal in india

11-Sep-2023 (In Startup Law)
I am asking foot fetish offline session is legal or illegal in India, it not contain any sexual activity's, just foot worship or all other stuff? does i need license or any permission before starting this business, is police cause any problem to it ?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
984 votes
New regulations set down, that, separate licenses for conducting massages or spas would be granted by the Corporation after police verification. As conditions, the regulations state that the external doors of the massage/spa are to be kept open during the working hours, minimum lighting facilities are to be provided in each room or enclosure where the massage services are provided.

The regulations also include ‘prohibition of engaging in any form of sexual activity in the premises of the massage/spa establishment’. It also stated that a register should be maintained for the clients.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."