×

quesCan I give my landlords address for starting my startup?

i want to start my online selling business in noida. i have no address in noida. can i use rent agreement without the permission of landlord?

  • ansIf your rent agreement permits you to use the house for commercial purpose, you can do so. If your rent agreement does not permit or silent on usage for commercial purpose, you should seek permission from your landlord.

    Advocate Vishnu Kesarwani

      Rajrooppur, Allahabad

  • ansNo not without his permission. It's better you take his permission and he won't deny if you have good terms with him. Because being a tenant you can not use the property for purposes other than which are mentioned in the rent agreement.

    Advocate Sidharth Kapoor

      Indirapuram, Ghaziabad

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Startup Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Startup lawyers in India

Similar questions

I got the necessary identification & complete information electronically transmitted addressed to someone other for…

Want to open a food truck or food van. Is there any law or legality…

I want to rent my space to a restaurant named KFC or Subway?How to know…
Hi I am looking to start a liquor delivery startup in bangalore.is it possible ?

Startup Lawyers in India

Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Guindy
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Diva Arora Menon

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Abheek Saha

  RMV II stage
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly