Villa construction not yet started. Need money back.


I invested some money with a builder for a Villa in faridabad, Haryana, India.

Villa construction not yet started when the completion date in over.

I need to take my money back and for this i need a good rated advocate from Faridabad.

Answer

The legal remedies available to you are the following :


1. You should send a legal notice to the builder company through an advocate.

or

2. You can file a case in the concerned consumer redressal forum.

or

3. If the builder company does not reply to the notice within 30 days, then you can file case for recovery in the concerned court.
 


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
34 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

I have purchased some product from Delhi wholesaler with Bill, wholesaler has sent 5 carton (5 boxes) through Transport (truck) from Delhi to Bangalor…

Read More

My salary for about 1 month 20 days is still pending in my old company. They are not ready to give the salary. What can I do about it?  …

Read More

When execution of decree be stayed if there if final order of supreme court to give possission…

Read More

Recently I have charged ipc 290 and gived fine the police. So I'm tenced. Can I apply for UPSC civil service?…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue