LawRato

Sahara Q Shop Refund


In Recovery Law
What is the procedure get refund from sahara q shop unique products range limited and How?

Answers (2)


318 votes

It will depend on the transaction you have with the company as also the terms or contract between the company. The query does not clearly spell out the details of the transaction, but it appears that you are a consumer of the goods provided by the company and thus, have remedies under consumer protection act too.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato
125 votes

Hi Niket. The most speedy way of getting the refund of your amount is to approach NCLT sand file an application under section 7 of the insolvency code,2016.
However, to give you a more detailed and comprehensive advise I would like to be equipped with the details of the matter and discuss the same with you.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles