×

quesReturn of goods to a company by the distributor no response from them

i was made the distributor of a company sparkle(unit of kopran ltd. For north Delhi region but due to un-acceptable working policies of the company we had to terminate the distributorship and i was promised that the goods will be returned to the company but now there is no response from any of the company representative and my calls are being ignored .in this case can legally to return the goods and recover my money.

  • ans

    We suggest that through a lawyer send a legal notice thereby stating the termination clause mentioned in the agreement (if any). Further in the said notice also specify that the goods which are in your possession needs to return and further demand your balance  and seek recovery. If they fail to respose file a civil suit thereby asking them to take possession of their goods and seek recovery your money

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Similar questions

I and my 200 colleagues filed a labor case in cgit Delhi, our representative collected…
HI, i want to know how can i slender my under construction flat to bank…

The story was I was looking for a job and 1day I got a message…

Recently my father passed away. he may have owed some debt to individuals who started…

Recovery Lawyers in India

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly