×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Recovery of society maintenance outstanding dues from defaulter


how to recover society maintenance outstanding dues from defoter member even he is order from sub ragistrar


Answers (3)

1. Send a Legal Notice to Defaulter .
2. Subject : To Recover The Outstanding Dues From Defaulter as EArnest Outstanding Recovery .
3. Notice send to the Defaulter in the name of Society .
4. Put In the Notice when Cause of Action arose betwwen the Society & Defaulter in regards to Outstanding Dues.
Follow Simple Steps .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear client,
First of all he need to take society NOC for registration. If he doesn't do then you give him legal notice from advocate. And file a civil suit for recovery of dues. Claim full amount.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

Hi. First issue a legal notice to the defaulting member for paying the outstanding with interest to the society within the notice period stated in legal notice. The legal notice can be cc to the deputy registrar of co-op societies. If he doesn't comply and pay, then society will have to file a Dispute with the co-operative court seeking payment of outstanding with interest and on failure thereof, to expel the defaulting member and for attachment of his flat and sale thereof to realise the society dues.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

I have give 2 Lakhs to my friend to help him for a tenure of 15 days only ...now it is around 3 years and he has returned me only 25 thoudand...how ca…

Read More

I wnt to know that if some one deposit a money in my account . The money s almost 4 lacs and money s borrowed by him before 3 years ago ,now they gona…

Read More

My father was a government employee. He took loan from co-operative society. Unfortunately he had to voluntary retirement. Now he is not in a position…

Read More

My bro had taken bussiness loan 3yr ago....without telling anyone at home..now bank file debt recovry case against him.there is a final notice that if…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue