Investors harassing for returns will take loan for it what else to do?


sir, I am govt employee , meditor for 25 members who invested some lakhs of money with my cousin' s business..they got high returns for 3 years, but still some amount is pending to them as my cousin got loss in his business, he assured them to repay by getting a collateral loan from bank, it's time taking and I'm the mean time they are harrassing me and my relatives as I am the mediator..so plz tell me what is the solution to my problem

Answers (1)


53 votes

We suggest that you should ask them to wait and also inform them in writing that loan has been taken and once same is disbursed the payment shall be made.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles