420 case for job placement


I belong to very poor family.I given the money Rs. 125000 for foreign job at XYZ consultancy, Dwarka, Delhi. I have deposit slip for the same amount. She commited me on their letter head that amount will be return. I have made the police complaint but they are not taking any action.This consultancy is currently working. This consultancy is not registered with Foreign Job placement. I want to my return money. Can i get the money, if i filled the case against this consultancy.

Answer


To provide you better guidance we would like to know that,


which case you have filed against the company and what is the current status of the case.

Basically the solution to recover your money is,

You can send a legal notice to the consultancy firm through a lawyer.

and if the company doesn't reply to the legal notice then a case can be filed against the company regarding the recovery of your dues in the

concerned civil court.
 


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
34 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

On 2012 ADC gave its judgement not to take property till court case is pending.3rd person take loan against our residential property by fraudulent si…

Read More

Dear Sir, We are sellers on snapdeal in which we have shipped brand new sealed products but because of the fraud done by buyers they have shipped us e…

Read More

Dear sir,my i lived in kolkata .A travel agent fraud me with Rs.70000 and not return my money and now he is open a private limited company without ret…

Read More

We are cheated by our relatives in the case of Property recovery of 3 Lakh. And the proof is Stamp paper. Does the stamp paper work as the evidence. I…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue