What is the share of children in fathers property


Hello sir Mere grandfather ab nhi h. Unke 3 sons and 4 daughter thi jisme se 2 daughter ki ab death ho chuki h. Aur grandfather k nam pr ek house h jis pr mere ek uncle ne kabza kr rkha h wo with family us house me rhte h aur kisi ko hissa nhi de rha jhagda krta h. House k docs b usi k pas h. Hm muslim family se h rajasthan se. Hum kya kr skte h jisse hm sbko hmra hissa mil jaye. Koi aesa rasta bataye jisse matter jaldi solve ho jaye.


Answers (2)

GrandFather ki property me sabhi legal heirs ka barabar his sa hota hai. Yadi aapke uncle Aapko aapka hissa nahi de rahe to aap unke khilaf partition ka daava kar sakate hai aur apna hissa claim kar sakte hai


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Ye ek civil suit ka matter hai jisme aap sabhi ka pura hissa hai to iske liye aapko court m case file karke apne hisse k liye civil suit file karna padega. Is matter k liye aap kisi civil k ache advocate se sampark kare.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I'm the respondent father 70years old my son is the petitioner i win civil case in feb.2015 but till don't get possiession as well as any rent…

Read More

In my village one of Government Land(Panchayati) occupied by unauthorized persons.it land Value as per market rate aprox 20 Lakhs and they close the f…

Read More

One of our property disputed with builder which is my father name. My father was died long time ago and same property transfer to my mother name. We h…

Read More

Can a Hindu Father can give the inherited property to his one son or daughter in law. In my case, My grandfather has made a will where he has given 35…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue