Want to get the legal information about the freehold property


I want to purchase 1BHK(5th floor F-tower) flat at "East Avenue Society" , Sharafabad ,Noida -73 and the Khasara no is 459 & 460 from the "Uday Real Con" owner Manoj Nehara. So please advise me for the same. Following clearance I want to know -> 1) Sever Clearance certificate 2) Multi story (6th floor) clearance certificate 3) Is it under any dispute cases ? 4) NOC certificate from all the required departments 5) Earthquake proof or not etc. So, Conclusion is should I buy this flat? I'm waiting for your positive response.

Answers (1)


174 votes

Dear Concerned please be know to the fact that all these Flats which are being constructed within the village limits do not have required permissions form the concerned department and the Noida Authority have no role to play here. The Gram Panchayat or the Jila Panchayat hwould have given these approvals. In accordance it is sugessted to check the given documents with the authority .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles