×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Want to claim my share in ancestral property


I am From V.P.O. - Gurawara, Distt. - Rewari. (Haryana). I belongs to Hindu Religion. my father eject me from Ancestral property (Pustainee sampatti). We are three child (two brother and One sister ) of my fathre. i want to know that it is possible to get back my right plz help


Answers (2)

Hi
You can file a Civil Suit claiming the ancestral property from your father.It has to be seen that whether there is any WILL of your father mentioning any terms and conditions or not.You can surely get your share in this property.For further discussion, you can contact me.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

How can you say that the property in the hand of your father is an ancestral property. if it so, your father can eject you from the property, if he finds you acting against his interests. However, if your father is indulging in some immoral activities like acute-alcoholism, womanizing or habitual gambler and is in the process of wasting the ancestral property on account of his these immoral activates, you can seek injunction by filing a suit in the civil court. otherwise, you father is the absolute master of the property.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Sir, my father has filed a civil suit (OST) against my uncle(fathers brother) that my uncle is occupying my father share from the inherited property. …

Read More

My grand father rented a flat 70 years earlier. He died in early age. My grand mother lived in same flat untill i aged 15 and passed away. I am living…

Read More

Hi, My ancestor had a agriculture land and Since when my father was a kid(around 6 yrs) my grandfather died in 1962/63 and there was no one to take ca…

Read More

My hindu grandfather had 10 acres land which was inherited from ancestors,He died in 2001 .He gave 6 acres land on my grandmother's name who is s…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue