×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Stay on construction by fraud party on the basis of forged registry


A fraud party on basis of registry which is made on notary after expiration of it doing construction on my fathers plot. There is a long chain of buying and selling of our plot without any information. And we also dont have any khasra and namantaran of the plot. We are from schedule caste. Please guide us.


Answers (3)

If you don't have any documents like khasra or namantaran of the land, then you can't prove your right on the land. As you are not even in possession of the land.

Although the person doing construction also does not have any valid documents for proving his right on the land, because he just has a notarized document, legally which is not a registry.

But for proving your right, you will have to produce some government records bearing your name.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You should file a civil suit for declaration and permanent injunction against fraud party and filled a F.I.R. in Thana against him......................................................................

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

There is legal remedy available only when you explain few documents. no one can construct if you legally own the plot. meanwhile you kindly approach to the nearest Police Station and file complaint with no delay. Then approach the lawyer


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

My father wants to sell our 2 bhk flat and take the money to his keep. The flat is in both my parents name.mu mother has made all payments and had tak…

Read More

Is there any way to know whether there is any stay order from court on the property?A hooligan encroached on my plot and showed a paper to police sayi…

Read More

Property tax of a flat assessed by MCD under rateable value for the period prior to 2004 in Jan. 2017. In terms of section 116G(2) of DMC Act, owners …

Read More

Dear Sir, If agreement for Purchasing Land is made on 10/01/18. The amount of LAND PURCHASE is for Rs 30 lacs. REGISTRY of Land will be made on 04/02/…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue