×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Someone trying to claim land through fake documents


Someone grabbed my land then we can aproches MRO he suggested surveyer when surveyer come to survey that land they people shows fake document for surveyer we r enquiry on that paper every vitness say thats not my sign then we going to police station but police man says its civil case how to file forgery case in police station


Answers (2)

please send a complaint through registered post to the concerned police station and if the police refuse to register a complaint then you can approach the local magistrate who is having appropriate jurisdiction can take complaint under section 200 crpc


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From ; Hyderabad, @ lawrato.com

You have to file Private Complaint before the Magistrate and also filed civil suit of declaration you as the owner of the property and injunction against the person who grabbed your land along with the Police protection petite. for further discussion consult me through this website.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Hi. We have a 20 year old property land open plot in Nagpur. It is an empty plot and is not in use. Since the property was bought from seller and pape…

Read More

3 years ago My neighbour farmer planted 125 eucalyptus trees on just near common boundaries of field. Tree are now 50 feet long and harming my crob by…

Read More

Some people try to construction on a disputed land. How can I get stay by court on that land and how quick it can be done. They have local influence. …

Read More

I took a residential plot loan at floating rate from HDFC about 6 years back . I'm now doing a balance transfer to another bank , but HDFC tells m…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue