show case notice from bmc regards to our property


dear all we had have received show cause notice from BMC mumbai regards to our garage we are the owner of the garage and we have all the document right from the builder and all sales agreement as well we first received the notice in 2016 we provided all the the agreement right from builder and blue print of the building now in 2019 we again got a notice saying doc which we provide in insufficient what we should do were we can approach the officer is really rude he doesnt talk properly please suggest

Answers (1)


176 votes

Dear Querist, you have not specified show cause notice is for what??
If it is with regard to illegal encroachment or demolition then you have to approach appropriate court for obtaining stay order on such notice. And also submit all your documents.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles