LawRato

Rights of married women in father in law's property


04-May-2023 (In Property Law)
What Is The Married Women Rights Of Father In Law Property.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
910 votes
Daughter in law can not claim share in property of father in law if it his self acquired property.if any children of her can claim share in it if it is ancestral one otherwise no question of claiming in it.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."