LawRato

Removal of co-owner after disowned


16-Apr-2024 (In Property Law)
Me and My mother equally having shares in one house but unfortunately due to some reason my parents disowned me .can I revoke my co-owner membership so that full house will name on her.if yes then what is the procedure and how much it cost?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
535 votes
Hi dear good morning. Your intentions is not according to transfer of property. If need help through Hon'ble Court I'II take your case and provide relief from Hon'ble court as soon as possible according to your requirement. please contact me for further process.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."