LawRato

Property sold by father that all family members paid for


05-May-2023 (In Property Law)
Hi sir , we have land in mangalagiri autonagar. That land is alloted with my father name. But money paid by all of family members. But without giving any intimation my father sold that land. Is we don't have any right for that land.
Answers (2)

Answer #1
854 votes
Partition suit had to file.... Mention that sold property in that suit. Contact me for further details..
.....





..
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
713 votes
All of you have a right in allotted property on your father's name if all of you contributed money for that property.Straight away your father can not sell it out according to his whims and fancies as if it is his own.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."