Property ke papers ki chain kaise mil saktI h?


Sir/madam , property ke papers ki chain kaise nikalwa sakte h, Means ki jo property h wo kaise or kiske naam transfer hoti aayi h. Mere dada JI ne apni ghar ke papers kisi bhi bete ke naam nhi kiye the par meri chachi kahti h ki dada JI ne 3 beto m se unke husband ke naam paper kiye jo ki misspelled ho gye h or Ab ye ghar unke naam par h. Plz guide kijiye?

Answers (1)


209 votes

Aap registrar ke office me application dekar property ke register ka inspection kar ke pata kar sakte hain.
Iske liye aap ke pas property ka details ho na chahiye. Inspection kebaad us document ki certified copy le sakte hain. Adhik Jankari ya kanooni madat ke liye contact me on phone through this website if you so desire.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles