×

quesProperty jointly built on chacha's land. Now their son evicting us.

sir mera papa aur chacha sath me rahete the near about 50 year se, sab ne milkar ek ghar banaya jo ki chacha ki property pe bana, abhi chacha ke ladke hame ghar se nikalna rahe hai aur bolte hai ki property mere papa ke name se hai. paper unke pass hai lakin ghar bane me jo bhi saman laga hai sab ne milkar lagya like cement it garder labour charge etc jiska hamare pass koi prof nahi hai abhi mai kya kar sakta ho sir please advise me.. thanks

  • ans

    We suggest you not to evict the property and file a suit for declaration. Alongwith this suit file application for temporary injunction thereby asking stay on eviction till the time suit is not decided.

     

  • ansWe suggest you not to evict the property and file a suit for declaration.Alongwith this suit file application for temporary injunction thereby asking stay on eviction till the time suit is not decided

    Advocate Sudershani Ray

      Kailash Hills, Delhi

  • ansIf the said house belonged to your grandfather ,then you can claim the title and possession from the court,if the house was purchased by your uncle/chacha then you cannot do anything .There are other ways which you can seek possession which cannot be discussed here in this query of your,kindly take a personal consultation.

    Advocate Ritesh Isaac

      Bengali Market, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

My mother died 4 years ago and she had a property in her name and…

I got married a couple of years back. I have a brother. My father passed…
My agricultural land ie 23 guntas was acquired for revenue dept quatress from last 23…
Property was purchased in 2007 from A, same property was earlier purchased by A from…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly