LawRato

Profile clearance case of builder


15-May-2024 (In Property Law)
I need to send the legal notice to builder against his profile clearance case for repurchasing the property by clearing loan or surrwnder to bank.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
886 votes
Plz let me know in detail what remedy u want or what is the problem ur are facing from the builder .Ur querry I'd not clear ,as I deal in cases in RERA also .There is a remedy against a builder /developer in law kindly elaborate in brief.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."