Procedure to prepare land document using door number


We are staying from 1940 in hyderabad we have only door number have to create a document using door. Number please help me in these

Answers (3)


203 votes

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From ; Hyderabad., @ Lawrato.com

Ok we will guide to make proper legal document of your property for which you have to book my consultation through this website.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

144 votes

if you got any property tax receipt levied by the greater municipal corporation for a period of 14 years then you can register a document stating that the property is inherited and being enjoyed and legatees can partition the same

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience
344 votes

Yes you can create the property papers on the basis of door no. You have to file a partition in court for declaration of your name and that you are the owner of the property and you have been residing there

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles