Owner not registering the property even after making full payment.

My father (Hindu) had purchased a land near Ayodhya deal being struck in june 2014. And all the payment has been done within a period of 1year; However the owner is still not willing to do the registry and safely handover the property to my name. Hence, kindly advice me what further measures should be taken in this case.

Answers (1)

196 votes

We have seen your quires regarding to property . we can advice to you. if you have NOC receipt of payment. you have rights to do case him/her.

Do not worry , we are with you , if you want to advice to us , you can take ..

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad
24 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles