One member filed false case for taking maintenance charges


Hi support, our society is not handover by builder.he create one temporary commity for collecting maintenance. All members are giving maintenance on time but one member has filed case this commity is not legal. In commity metting is get bit hipper and every one in metting demand maintenance to be paid on time. One member is filled a case against four members that all four is hitted me and also use abuse language. But that is not ture. Give me your advise on this

Answers (1)


284 votes

Dear sir
I shall have to see the papers of the case filed by the member and also shall have to collect other information from you.

However there is no restriction on making a committee with consent of all members for collecting maintenence.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles