Legal query regarding succession certificate


my friend's father died in an accident. he acquired multiple properties at different locations, Does my friend need to to obtain succession certificate from all the locations where his father acquired the propertied or from one place will serve the purpose

Answers (1)


304 votes

Hello,
As per your query you want to get the confirmation regarding Succession Certificate.
As per the law it is mandatory to get the approval by the designated authority and if you want to get my help then i may provide you the assistance in this matter.
You have no need to move from your place and the work will be done accordingly...
Thanks and regards
Adv Pradeep Kumar...


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

i have been allotted two adjacent flats in vikas paradise CHS following redevelopment. i have submitted an application for removal of internal wall be…

Read More

my father died in june2017 in chennai. We are 4 legal heirs (mother, elder brother, myself and sister) for his property near tambaram. We are from Hin…

Read More

Hi, We have bought a house in panvel 3 years back but are yet to receive occupancy certificate. The builder has given us possession letter but not OC.…

Read More

Hi, i had bought an open parking space from another flat buyer in 2015 and had registered a notary agreement and no object certificate or allotment of…

Read More