Legal query regarding purchase of a resale flat


Hello Sir, I'm buying a flat of 2820 duplex . as the sale deed states there is a permission for G+3 residential from local grampanchayat. But the building is 5 floors and underground for parking. Now nationalised banks are not giving me the loans and only private financing companies are giving with little high interest rates. Is it good to buy? Will it be any problem in resale in future ?


Answers (2)

if plan is not there and not even building regularization is not applied then under section 228(1) and (2) of the Municipalities act the municipality can demolish the additional constructions made and other bars which as per law


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawrato.com

It is not good to buy such property which have unauthorized construction, if any person gives complaint before the concern authority then they demolish 2 Floors because it was unauthorized not having permission. for more information kindly consult me through this website.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I lost my original sale deed for a property in bangalore please let me know how to proceed.…

Read More

Buyer promises I will receive payment by Bank of India DD. The bank manager has emailed me the mortgage approval from Bank of India. The DD number wil…

Read More

Dear Sir, My father has a property in Pune (Flat). As per the sale deed three names is men tioned that is my father name, my mother's name and my …

Read More

I am residing at Gudiyatham vellore (district). I got a registered sell agreement for independent building as per the market value of 32 lakhs at the …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue