×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal opinion in matter related to Land ownership


Legal opinion in the matter of Land ownership. Dear sir, A piece of land is originally in the name of Late Mr. Bapuji Khule. He Expired in 1966. Mr. Bhagwant Bapuji Khule & Daughter namely Mrs. Namubai & Mrs. Shewantabai were Legal heir of Bapuji Khule. After death of Bapuji Khule in Revenue Land record in Mr.Bhagwant Bapuji Khule and Daughters name in pherphar . Mr. Bhagwant Khule is family Manager (i.e. Ekatraya Kutumb Manager ) has written in pherphar. Mr.Bhagwant Bapuji Khule is the only name on 7/12 and names of daughters do not appear on 7/12. Mr. Bhagwant Khule Expired in 27.11.1998, Mrs. Namobai dhokale expired in 02.03.2007 Mrs. Shewantabai Hargude expired in 03.09.2009 The Legal heir of Late Mrs.Namobai & Shewantabai had not made any claim during their survival. However the legal heir of both the daughters namely Namobai & Shewantabai ( in all 11 heirs ) have now claimed after 52 years ( Year 2017 -1966 ) heirship in the land. originally owned is Mr Ba


Answers (1)

Both legal heirs of the Namobai and Shewantabai has a legal right of the property. if they have challenged the the mutation entry done by the Bhagwant B . khule , then they were succeed in the to add the name in the property.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

My father has given the land document in lieu of another land. Later, they have decided and told the other party to take their land and return our doc…

Read More

Maintenance dispute with society is subjudice at Registrar Belapur. Licensee is leaving in the premises since last 11 months. SOCIETY has never questi…

Read More

We are a family of surviving 4, A.my husband 62 yrs, B. myself 60 yrs. our 2 children (C. son 34 & D. daughter 31 both US citizens). A's fathe…

Read More

Respected sir my father purchased a bunglow 6 years before.after purchasing he has not registered his name to electricity bill,property tax and water …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue