Ilegal occupation of flat belonging to a regd. charitable institution


Flat in CHS , land owner is BMC which has rejected the ownership request of the illegal occupant.He brought a stay on it one year back, but he has not filed a suit to challanges his rejection , Is he right ? he still occupies the flat. How long is this stay valid ? Thanks

Answers (1)


305 votes

as these facts do not give a clear picture of the documents as well as other details of the problem, it will not be in your interest and benefit to advice without having full knowledge of the facts and documents.

please share your documents and facts so as to appropriate legal advise and the remedies or solution for your problems.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles