How will agricultural land be divided amongst brothers

We 120 begha of agriculture in kakalo village 14 km from Jodhpur city .there are three brothers from which two brothers had died only my is alive .my father & midal brother family won't the equal distribution of agriculture land but the most elder brother family don't want to give us a equal share of land .what to do ...

Answers (1)

67 votes

Sir, in this queary you can grant the equal distribution of agriculture land between you and your brother if he is not agree then you should file a case in court and grant you share by the discreation of court.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles