×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How to take share in fathers property ?


Mere pita ji ka dihaant ho gya hai or mai 21 saal se apne pitaa k ghr me hi rehti hu or ab pitaa ji k gujarne ke baad mere bhaai mujhe hissa nhi lente de rhe maarne ki dhamki derhe hai.. mujhe ap ki bht jaroorat hai please help kariye meri


Answers (3)

Dear aap kisi advocate se baat kar ke, court main civil suit for declaration along with permanent injunction file kar sakte ho aapna share lene keliye, aap ke brother ko aap ka share dena padega agar aap ke father ne koi will nahi banai huyi hai to.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You're living in the house of your father thus you are having upper hand in case they want share in the house they have to file suit for partition. They can't use force to get their share. You can file a suit for injunction not to disturb your possession. You can also take the plea of oral partition during the life time of your father. For the threats you cam file complaint before the police and you can file private complaint before the magistrates

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

File case against them for getting your share in court and if they threaten you then you could make complaint against them before the ssp of your District which send the complaint to your concerned police station for taking action.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I was purchased agriculture land in 2015 at price of 1000000. I was paid 80% amount of agreed purchase value and made registered banakhat of 1000000 w…

Read More

After 1947 partition all the property of the migrated people were under taken by the government but if some of it is left to be audit then where to re…

Read More

can a UK citizen buy land/ plot in india what will be the process…

Read More

Hii sir .. I am Interested To Learn Legal Agreement For Property, Stamp Duty And Registration Course, You Have Any Information for above course In Ent…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue