How to take permission for cleaning of wild shrubs of disputed lake


Dear sir, Nearby my home, there is a lake of about 6 to 7 acres in size. This lake was being controlled by my caste community group. Few years ago, a case was filed against the trust by a group of village members who belongs to other castes, stating that, the lake is a public asset, it was being exploited by one particular community population... Now my concern is to clear wild shrubs around the lake especially nearby my home. Poisonous reptiles noticed nearby my home very frequently. How and where to obtain permission to carryout my task ? Thanks in advance

Answers (1)


142 votes

Give a formal representation to the local body stating the situation Corporation/municipality/town Panchayat and troubles you are facing out of it.
As you are an aggrieved party, Irrespective of ownership of lake you have an option of filing a writ petition stating your life and personal liberty has been affected and get a suitable direction from high court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Pradeep Kumar
Rohini Court, Delhi
14 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles