LawRato

How to sell my share in property if other share holders are not ready


26-Apr-2023 (In Property Law)
There are 10 shares in our ancestral property. No one is staying there. I want to sell my share of the property . Others don't want to sell the property and also they will not buy my share. how can I sell my share of the property ?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
599 votes
Dear client,
my better advice is get partition deed among all the shareholders of the said property by showing your ancestral property schedule in each deed. After that you can able to sell your share

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."