How to claim a property that has been acquired unlawfully by someone


मैं बिहार का रहने वाला हूँ. मेरे दादा जी दो भाई थे १९४२ में जमीन ख़रीदा गया दादा जी के बड़े भाई के नाम से उसमे मेरे दादा जी का शेयर बनता है या नहीं. बड़े दादा के तीन लड़के है मेरे दादा जी के एक लड़का और एक लड़की ( मेरे पापा और बुआ ). बिहार में चकबंदी आया उसमे बड़े दादा जी के बड़े बेटे ने जमीन अपने नाम पर करवा लिया जो हमलोगो को पता नहीं चला क्योंकी हमलोग एकत्र परिवार में थे. और पापा जॉब में थे. घर के मालिक वही थे दादा के बड़े बेटे और सबका भरोसा था उनके ऊपर. पापा के रिटायरमेंट के बाद परिवार में विवाद शुरू होने लगा बटवारा की बात आयी तो उनलोगो का कहना है की उस जमीन में हिस्सा नहीं देंगे. क्या मैं लीगल रूप से शेयरर हूँ.


Answers (1)

आप का अधिकार बनता है क्युकी सम्पति संयुक्त परिवार के पैसे से खरीदी गई थी। एक अच्छे अधिवक्त से संपर्क करें। उनके समक्ष सारे तथ्य एवम कागजात रखे और उनके द्वारा दिये गए सलाह एवम सुझाव के अनुसार कदम बढ़ाएं।


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
22 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
26 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Legal Services

Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Is leave licence agreement registration compulsory…

Read More

I recently received "Agreement to sell" and "construction agreement" from the developer after paying booking amount. While reviewi…

Read More

My father is living in Ahmedabad since 30 years but he hade names in shamlat land in there native village. How can he claim that ?…

Read More

Respected Sir, I m planning to purchase 10 gunta agricultural land from my relative. But there is some dispute regarding the same. My relative purchas…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue