How can I sell property without 7/12 extract?


I want to work out an alternative to selling my bungalow , in Village where 7/12 extract is under dispute . Religion Hindu

Answers (3)


324 votes

What is dispute all about?
Please provide the details about the dispute,after that it will become easy to answer your query with more details.
I want details of property such as survey number village,taluka ,district of property.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

106 votes

If in your village Grampanchayat is there. If yes then take extract of 8 from Grampanchayat.and attach for sale deed.and sell your property.
If Sub registrar asks property in which area then told Sub Registrar this property is in Gaothan.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience
234 votes

Dear Friend,
Your Query is Partial Clear first let me know about litigation and then only i can make exact comment also the loctaion is required for the same.

we have to see the trail of land till current owner and then will proceed.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles