LawRato

Finding someone's sale deed without them knowing


19-May-2024 (In Property Law)
Hi How do I find the sale deed of a property that belongs to someone else ? Thanks
Answers (2)

Answer #1
652 votes
if you have not explain the full case in detail we cannot give the legal explanation to you you said someone as entered a sell did in your property means you must approached the code to struck out the cell did by filing case for Nallan void of the sale dead
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
508 votes
hi Felix here, I can well understand your concern from the query raised, if you are aware of the document number or aware of the survey number, you can apply for a certified copy of the sale deed with the concerned SRO and collect the same, thank you
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."