Father sold home and agricultural land without knowledge


I am Christian. I am 29 years old. My father sold my home and agricultural land without my knowledge and my mother knowledge. It is possible or not. How can rectify my home and agricultural land.

Answers (1)


208 votes

Your father might have owned the property sold by him. On what basis your claiming right over this property is not mentioned . Your father might have sold the property after receiving valuable consideration and you can not do anything.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I sold my 1800 sq.ft. plot to two different buyers (800+1000). Whom should I give the original registry file (1800sq.ft)..I checked transfer o…

Read More

Is it possible to registary of house(3marle) in Village, Punjab without NOC from PUDA…

Read More

I want to buy a plot. These plots were initially sold by state government organization and now are being resold. I would like to know what documents t…

Read More

I want to purchase a land that does not have blro.will i be able to get loan to buy not in full but some. Will i be able to have construction over it?…

Read More