×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Father purchased farmland uncle was cultivating it now not returning


My father purchased farmland land in 19 hundred 70, which his elder brother was cultivating on it and he had land paper, he lost the paper of that land, and gave the land the name of boys boys, now my father died If I have done, can I take my land backMy father purchased farmland land in 19 hundred 70, which his elder brother was cultivating on it and he had land paper, he lost the paper of that land, and gave the land the name of boys boys, now my father died If I have done, can I take my land back


Answers (2)

You and your father should be conscious about it. Always keep in your you have no relation in the life all the relations are nothing but selfish nothing else. Now you can get back your land but you have to prove your ownership and you have to move with perseverance no easy path . But you have move now or never this is the exact time when you can move the court to get the land and use and occupation charges. Goahead you will be successful


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Yes u can claim each and every inch of land which ur late father owned. Even if ur uncle is in possession. The land paper might have been got lost deliberately so as to put u out off ur fathers property. The name of village and Tehsil & District will be sufficient to get land papers.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I wish to transfer some of the properties (lands from Coimbatore and Chennai in Tamilnadu) to my own brother which was paid by him but registered in m…

Read More

HI, We had bought an illegal flat in the year 2014 by my mother and fathers name. However one lawyer had just made an agreement paper between us and t…

Read More

Sir, My Father died in year 2004 and he had written a will of family property distribution against which i was given a house , half share of fixed dep…

Read More

Sir/ Madam, Our religion is Hindu. WE ARE 2 SISTER AND 3 Brother . Myself daughter was staying with my MOM DAD before marriage for more than 10 yrs. A…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue