Documents required for property agreement before register


Documents required for property agreement before register

Answers (1)


333 votes

This question is incomplete. There are lot of documents to be verified before the registration of the documents. Once the documents are verified properly it can be registered. To avoid unnecessary complication in future the documents namely title deed, EC, PC, basic tax receipt etc have to be properly checked.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hi sir this is an dilip pardhi, My questation is my mom is first wife of nana pardhi after my mother marriage my father was marrierd another lady wit…

Read More

procedures for gift deed between two charitable trusts…

Read More

one customer made a agreement with us for buy a flat from my parents. Bayer gave a check of Rs. 50,000.00. He made a agreement that they buy my proper…

Read More

Can i do this through agreement paper? Or something else... Plese sugeest me..…

Read More