LawRato

Dhara 80 of Uttar Pradesh Zamindari Abolition Act


20-Feb-2024 (In Property Law)
Can A OBC person buy Scheduled Caste converted land from agricultural land to commercial land under Dhara 80 of U.P.Z.A. Act without prior permission from DM or collector.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
597 votes
Hi dear this is Ajay Pratap Singh Advocate from High court Lucknow. Schedule Caste land property firstly permission for sale then after any praposal should be considered as per your requirement. if you need to help call me.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."