LawRato

Condominium Issue in Mumbai - need assistance


19-May-2024 (In Property Law)
I am facing issues with board members in my condominium. how to handle.
Answers (2)

Answer #1
792 votes
It is important to know the issue in hand in order to be able to provide you with legal advice. Some details are required from your end to be able to advice you legally. Feel free to contact me for seeking legal advice as regards the same.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
841 votes
Well, you have not mentioned what kind of issues you have been facing. I think, that all your issues can be resolved amongst Society Members and Committee Body of Society via Mediation. If issues won't get resolved, then, Litigation can be opted.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."