×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Clarification on share in the ancestral property of biological father


I have been orally adopted by my Uncle without any paper work in 1984 when I was just 2years old.I have been cared educated and married by my Uncle.He loves me a lot.My uncle and biological father resides in the same locality.My father never spend a single penny for my need.Everything have been fulfilled by uncle.Now my biological father and uncle have some property dispute that disturb my uncle a lot.I want to teach a lesson to my biological father.Please suggest whether I have right on the ancestral property of my biological father as all documentary record proved that i am his daughter .A person who cared me spend lakhs on my education marriage etc now harassed by my father please suggest


Answers (2)

First of all ethically you should not interfere in matter between your father and uncle. Bother of them are respectable for you.

Now on query, definitely you have right / share in your ANCESTRAL PROPERTY, your father can not sort out that property without your consent.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Yes you have all the legal rights on properties of your biological father you may ask for your legal rights in that property by legal way and by that way u can teach lessons and you can help your uncle who is atchual Care taker of your life.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

My grandfather(father's father) has 2 sons and 2 daughters and the whole property is on his name.One daughter has married before 1985 and other af…

Read More

My father live with my mothers family(Ghar jamai) my mother is yeldest sisiter and she have another 3 sisters . My mother taken care of his mother til…

Read More

Hello Sir, My father is holding flat (property) in mumbai....One is in his name and other is in name of his sister. My grandfather had taken flat in n…

Read More

I am married my grand mother has left a property which was given by government to pok refuges .She died between 1992 without any written will to his s…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue