LawRato

Buy agricultural land process and document


02-Apr-2024 (In Property Law)
I am interested in buying 100 acres in Uttar Pradesh how to go ahead with and chek full documentation etc
Answers (2)

Answer #1
771 votes
Dear Sir,
Can you please provide some details that where you are interested to purchase it so that we could guide you accordingly.
Thanks and Regards
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
968 votes
Hi dear good evening. You can't do anything regarding investigation of legal documents of property paper. you can take advice on your matter please contact me at chamber office. Call me for further process as well as soon possible.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."