LawRato

Wife want khula but husband don't want to give what's the proceger


In Muslim Law Law
Ager wife apne husband sa khula lena chahti ha or husband nahi dena chahta or husband ko jaan sa marne k dhamki dekr or usko maar kr uski wife ko khula delaya jata ha to kya wo khula jayez mana jata ha

Answers (1)


256 votes

No without consent of husband no divorce can be made in Islamic law because the authority is only with the husband not with the wife divorce can be made if husband is ready to leave his wife khula aur mubbarat me bhi consent of the husband is necessary


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Muslim Law Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
16 years Experience
Advocate Vikash Shangari
City Civil Court, Jamshedpur
16 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Muslim Law Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users


No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles