×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure against father for harassment and cruelty to his children.


I have severe health-problem but my father ignores me and doesn't want to let me enter my home. Similarly, he serves his brother and sister-in-law only. He beats me and has tried to kill me too. He stopped my studies and forced me to work. He along with his cruel brother is forcing my sister to get married to an aged man. There's a lot more to say. Please, help me and my sisters and also my mom.


Answers (1)

Go to nearest police station and tell the story all allegations ......
Or file a complaint case for maintaince U/S 125 crpc or you can be fille a complain case at the C.j.M court your residing were ....


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Muslim Law Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Raj
Sushant Lok -1, Gurgaon
35 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Under muslim law, Can daughter sue for share on father's ancestrol property in his life time? Even if he make a will all his property to his other…

Read More

My father died in 2004 without any will, they purchase piece of land in 1976, after that I buid that piece of land in 2010. I have 4 sisters no brothe…

Read More

Both parties Sunni Muslim. Last August 2016 ko wo Delivery ke liye apne mayke chali gayi uske bad aaj tak wo loutakar nahi ai hai. Is liye maine use g…

Read More

could you please confirm that as per Indian law, statement is right or wrong. Brothers of Muslim lady are eligible for the property earned her (By Pay…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue